Carolina Hurricanes Teacher Appreciation Night | Friday, March 8th @ 7:30PM
Carolina Hurricanes vs. Winnipeg Jets
This promotion is now closed. Stay tuned for more!

The Carolina Hurricanes are offering deep ticket discounts to all teachers as well as their 
family and friends in appreciation of your service in developing the future leaders of our community and country! 


Cheer on the Hurricanes as they take on the Winnipeg Jets at PNC Arena!


For any questions or group seating of 10 or more, please contact:

Brian Kapusta

Group Sales Manager – Carolina Hurricanes

briank@carolinahurricanes.com

(919) 861-5452

SEE WHO'S GOING
Center Ice:
Adam Smith
Section 118, Row D, Seats 10 to 11
Adam Smith
Section 120, Row E, Seats 8 to 9
Amie Jones
Section 120, Row D, Seats 7 to 11
Andrew Robb
Section 118, Row R, Seats 8 to 10
Anna Dela Rosa
Section 103, Row F, Seats 13 to 14
Ashton Allgood
Section 120, Row G, Seats 5 to 8
Bobby Harward
Section 118, Row F, Seats 7 to 9
Brandon Clevenger
Section 120, Row H, Seats 11 to 14
Brandon Clevenger
Section 120, Row P, Seat 14
Brandy Lyons
Section 105, Row L, Seats 5 to 6
Brian Dalgetty
Section 103, Row M, Seats 5 to 7
Brian Goble
Section 103, Row R, Seats 3 to 5
Brian Westbrook
Section 118, Row H, Seats 1 to 4
caitlin gravanda
Section 103, Row H, Seats 9 to 14
Cammie Horne
Section 120, Row N, Seats 7 to 10
Carly Price
Section 103, Row F, Seats 8 to 10
Cassie Neal
Section 120, Row G, Seats 1 to 2
Chad Theriault
Section 105, Row H, Seats 3 to 6
Charles Geletzke
Section 105, Row P, Seats 11 to 12
Charles King
Section 118, Row F, Seats 5 to 6
Chelsea Kovach
Section 105, Row E, Seats 1 to 2
Chris Howell
Section 105, Row W, Seats 13 to 14
Chris Toppin
Section 120, Row D, Seats 1 to 4
Christa Colyer
Section 120, Row E, Seats 10 to 13
Corinne Jenkins
Section 118, Row E, Seats 3 to 5
Courtney Sprouse
Section 103, Row K, Seats 3 to 6
daniel gridley
Section 120, Row G, Seats 3 to 4
David Benson
Section 118, Row W, Seats 1 to 2
Doug Riggs
Section 105, Row G, Seats 4 to 5
Douglas Brown
Section 120, Row S, Seats 10 to 12
Duncan Isley
Section 103, Row N, Seats 3 to 4
eileen goddard
Section 120, Row F, Seats 3 to 4
Emily Dale
Section 120, Row H, Seats 6 to 8
Georgia Kovacs
Section 120, Row E, Seats 1 to 5
Gina Bedford
Section 105, Row V, Seats 12 to 14
Howard Simon
Section 120, Row G, Seats 11 to 14
Jana Humphrey
Section 105, Row H, Seats 1 to 2
Jane Drzewicki
Section 105, Row M, Seats 1 to 9
Jeffrey LaCroix
Section 118, Row C, Seats 11 to 13
Jeffrey Occhipinti
Section 103, Row L, Seats 1 to 2
Jeffrey Smith
Section 120, Row H, Seats 3 to 5
Jennifer Jaynes
Section 103, Row N, Seats 7 to 8
Jennifer Mikell
Section 120, Row F, Seats 1 to 2
Jessica Vaughan
Section 105, Row D, Seats 3 to 5
John Powell
Section 120, Row E, Seats 6 to 7
jonathan downs
Section 118, Row D, Seats 12 to 13
Jonathan polock
Section 120, Row F, Seats 5 to 8
Jonathan polock
Section 120, Row R, Seats 1 to 4
Joshua McNary
Section 120, Row M, Seats 11 to 12
Justin Collins
Section 103, Row L, Seats 3 to 7
Kari Gellenbeck
Section 120, Row D, Seats 5 to 6
karl tomak
Section 120, Row G, Seats 9 to 10
Kristine Harris
Section 118, Row F, Seats 10 to 14
Kristine Morris
Section 118, Row R, Seats 5 to 7
Kyle Mischinski
Section 105, Row S, Seats 5 to 9
Leah Palmer
Section 105, Row R, Seats 9 to 14
Lindsay Alford
Section 118, Row F, Seats 1 to 2
Lindsay Alford
Section 118, Row F, Seats 3 to 4
marty layug
Section 118, Row E, Seats 6 to 8
Marty Roy
Section 105, Row E, Seats 6 to 7
Mary Carreno
Section 103, Row F, Seats 6 to 7
matt black
Section 103, Row D, Seats 3 to 6
Meghan Folger
Section 105, Row M, Seats 10 to 12
meryssa wacholder
Section 118, Row M, Seats 9 to 12
Micah Heilicser
Section 103, Row E, Seats 7 to 10
Michael Hampton
Section 120, Row S, Seats 3 to 9
Miranda Glover
Section 118, Row E, Seats 1 to 2
Nancy OConnell
Section 103, Row G, Seats 11 to 12
Norman Stockton
Section 120, Row V, Seats 1 to 4
Pete Briley
Section 103, Row J, Seats 12 to 14
Philip Brucato
Section 120, Row R, Seats 5 to 8
Philip Brucato
Section 120, Row Q, Seats 9 to 11
Renea Phillips
Section 118, Row Q, Seats 1 to 4
Rob Hallenbeck
Section 120, Row J, Seats 13 to 14
Russ Johnson
Section 120, Row W, Seats 12 to 14
Samantha Berlowitz
Section 118, Row Q, Seats 9 to 10
Sherry Frazier
Section 118, Row G, Seats 1 to 4
stacy surratt
Section 103, Row G, Seats 13 to 14
Stephanie Broeneman
Section 105, Row W, Seats 8 to 12
Steve Crooks
Section 118, Row T, Seat 14
Steve Winiecki
Section 103, Row R, Seats 1 to 2
Steven Murphy
Section 105, Row E, Seats 3 to 5
Teresa MacLeod
Section 103, Row G, Seats 9 to 10
torri bailey
Section 118, Row G, Seats 5 to 8
Trevor Andrews
Section 120, Row T, Seats 8 to 10
xan Regan
Section 120, Row P, Seats 3 to 8
xan Regan
Section 120, Row Q, Seats 5 to 8
Sideline Preferred:
Adam Smith
Section 117, Row C, Seats 11 to 12
Adam Smith
Section 117, Row D, Seats 8 to 9
Alec Aguiar
Section 102, Row WW, Seats 3 to 6
Beverly Davis
Section 106, Row Q, Seats 13 to 14
Brad Ezzell
Section 106, Row N, Seats 6 to 7
Brian Leska
Section 106, Row C, Seats 8 to 9
Cynthia Lape
Section 102, Row T, Seats 5 to 6
Cynthia Pigg
Section 102, Row WW, Seats 7 to 8
Derek Limbaugh
Section 121, Row G, Seats 11 to 12
Edward Drescher III
Section 121, Row J, Seats 9 to 10
James Jordan
Section 117, Row R, Seats 5 to 12
Keith Williams
Section 106, Row H, Seats 1 to 4
Marty Roy
Section 106, Row C, Seats 6 to 7
Michael Springfield
Section 106, Row J, Seats 5 to 8
Russell Knight
Section 117, Row E, Seats 11 to 13
Sarah Larsen
Section 102, Row Q, Seats 1 to 2
Lower Level South:
Brad Bowen
Section 128, Row T, Seats 1 to 4
Brad Bowen
Section 128, Row V, Seats 1 to 4
David Knecht
Section 129, Row S, Seats 12 to 14
Josh Collins
Section 130, Row Q, Seat 11
Josh london
Section 126, Row V, Seats 1 to 2
Josh London
Section 124, Row W, Seats 12 to 13
Josh London
Section 124, Row X, Seats 12 to 14
Justen Holtdorf
Section 130, Row XX, Seats 5 to 6
kami Smith
Section 126, Row S, Seats 1 to 2
pattie howard
Section 130, Row V, Seats 1 to 2
Richard Boltz
Section 124, Row XX, Seats 20 to 23
Sarah Woodward
Section 130, Row WW, Seats 3 to 6
Tracy Sheradin
Section 128, Row XX, Seats 1 to 4
Tracy Sheradin
Section 128, Row WW, Seats 1 to 3
Terrace Preferred:
Aaron Long
Section 305, Row D, Seats 22 to 23
Amy Johnson
Section 324, Row G, Seats 9 to 12
Chad Blankenbeker
Section 302, Row B, Seats 9 to 10
Dana Erickson
Section 302, Row E, Seats 1 to 3
David Mofford
Section 326, Row D, Seats 1 to 3
Elizabeth Boliek
Section 302, Row B, Seats 3 to 8
Gary Childers
Section 324, Row E, Seats 23 to 25
Heather Downer
Section 323, Row D, Seats 22 to 25
Ian O’Shea
Section 325, Row E, Seats 1 to 5
James Zink
Section 303, Row F, Seats 12 to 15
Joanne Alexander
Section 304, Row E, Seats 7 to 11
Josh Hill
Section 324, Row H, Seats 7 to 8
Mark Cashin
Section 324, Row F, Seats 24 to 25
Nathan Schomburg
Section 303, Row D, Seats 24 to 25
Nelly Gerew
Section 304, Row F, Seats 1 to 6
Peter Vierno
Section 304, Row E, Seats 24 to 25
timothy glenn
Section 304, Row N, Seats 1 to 2
Valerie Leblanc
Section 305, Row H, Seats 4 to 7
Veronica Andersen
Section 304, Row J, Seats 1 to 6
Offer ends in: